EUROPEAN BILLIARDS & SNOOKER ASSOCIATION

EUROPEAN TEAM SNOOKER CHAMPIONSHIPS

LADIES, MASTERS & MEN - 5th to 11th June 2017 - Shengjin/Albania

Team Player List

Ladies Team
No
Player
Country
Age
Competition
Break
Practice
Break
Status

1A
Junada Bregu
Albania 1
24
0
0
NOT Confirmed
1B
Irma Shkrepa
Albania 1
40
0
0
NOT Confirmed

2A
Yana Shut
Belarus 1
20
36
60
Confirmed
2B
Albina Leschuk
Belarus 1
13
35
41
Confirmed

3A
Cathy Dehaene
Belgium 1
52
63
92
Confirmed
3B
Wendy Jans
Belgium 1
34
136
142
Confirmed

4A
Iris Moyens
Belgium 2
40
30
37
Confirmed
4B
Inge Vermeulen
Belgium 2
33
34
54
Confirmed

5A
Tam Dan Thach
Denmark 1
38
29
36
Confirmed
5B
Michelle Hein
Denmark 1
36
25
25
Confirmed

6A
Christelle Pedat
France 1
44
50
60
Confirmed
6B
Angelique Vialard
France 1
42
66
86
Confirmed

7A
Elena Kurbakova
Israel 1
35
20
30
Confirmed
7B
Irina Kulikov
Israel 1
24
15
20
Confirmed

8A
Angela Troyanovski
Israel 2
42
42
50
Confirmed
8B
Idit Bnaya
Israel 2
30
24
26
Confirmed

9A
Tatjana Vasiljeva
Latvia 1
34
100
111
Confirmed
9B
Anna Prysazhnuka
Latvia 1
27
72
72
Confirmed

10A
Ewa Pawińska
Poland 1
32
37
56
Confirmed
10B
Małgorzata Sikorska
Poland 1
49
50
64
Confirmed

11A
Izabela Łącka
Poland 2
41
46
46
Confirmed
11B
Natalia Nowak
Poland 2
17
28
28
Confirmed

12A
Corina Maracine
Romania 1
25
45
54
Confirmed
12B
Monica Manolache
Romania 1
27
43
51
Confirmed

13A
Anastasia Nechaeva
Russia 1
24
73
101
Confirmed
13B
Daria Sirotina
Russia 1
24
78
90
Confirmed

14A
Irina Gorbataya
Russia 2
35
42
56
Confirmed
14B
Svetlana Kozyreva
Russia 2
26
30
35
Confirmed

15A
Anastasija Singurindi
Russia 3
19
42
78
Confirmed
15B
Alexsandra Riabinina
Russia 3
12
32
40
Confirmed

16A
Marija Milovanovic
Serbia 1
29
40
45
Confirmed
16B
Marija Dimitrijevic
Serbia 1
26
22
29
Confirmed


Masters Team
No
Player
Country
Age
Competition.
Break
Practice
Break
Status

1A
Ogert Shkrepa
Albania 1
40
55
77
Confirmed
1B
Eugent Vranga
Albania 1
40
52
64
Confirmed

2A
Hasan Shehu
Albania 2
44
55
66
Confirmed
2B
Fahri Smaili
Albania 2
45
44
55
Confirmed

3A
Myqerem Dervishaj
Albania 3
40
62
95
Confirmed
3B
Saimir Karaj
Albania 3
41
44
54
Confirmed

4A
Rene Hemelsoet
Belgium 1
54
129
136
Confirmed
4B
Johny Moermans
Belgium 1
48
118
139
Confirmed

5A
Alain Vandersteen
Belgium 2
45
135
133
Confirmed
5B
Tom De Wit
Belgium 2
49
125
138
Confirmed

6A
Rune Kampe
Denmark 1
46
139
147
Confirmed
6B
Martin Søndergaard
Denmark 1
40
71
99
Confirmed

7A
Aidan Owens
England 1
42
147
147
Confirmed
7B
Matthew Ford
England 1
42
144
147
Confirmed

8A
Wayne Brown
England 2
48
145
147
Confirmed
8B
Stuart Watson
England 2
41
142
147
Confirmed

9A
Esa Kaikumaa
Finland 1
55
127
139
Confirmed
9B
Juha Lehto
Finland 1
53
113
128
Confirmed

10A
Stephane Ochoiski
France 1
46
97
127
Confirmed
10B
Marc Chouillier
France 1
48
88
110
Confirmed

11A
Mario Burot
Germany 1
46
120
121
Confirmed
11B
Karl-Heinz Beggel
Germany 1
49
95
97
Confirmed

12A
Balázs Hámori
Hungary 1
42
72
105
Confirmed
12B
Balázs Csurgó
Hungary 1
43
85
104
Confirmed

13A
Kristján Helgason
Iceland 1
43
147
147
Confirmed
13B
Jón Ingi Ægisson
Iceland 1
50
115
127
Confirmed

14A
Michael Judge
Ireland 1
42
144
147
Confirmed
14B
Anthony Bonnar
Ireland 1
49
141
144
Confirmed

15A
Brian McPhee
Ireland 2
48
135
147
Confirmed
15B
Stephen Walsh
Ireland 2
43
110
101
Confirmed

16A
Yakov Shaashuashvili
Israel 1
60
108
138
Confirmed
16B
Meir Hazan
Israel 1
62
80
90
Confirmed

17A
Shai Eisenberg
Israel 2
46
138
147
Confirmed
17B
Sharon Mizrahi
Israel 2
46
57
65
Confirmed

18A
Rytas Staniukynas
Lithuania 1
48
37
49
Confirmed
18B
Mindaugas Maisiejus
Lithuania 1
46
96
96
Confirmed

19A
Kevin Chan
Netherlands 1
54
78
135
Confirmed
19B
Sander Tierolf
Netherlands 1
48
76
112
Confirmed

20A
Manon Melief
Netherlands 2
53
55
75
Confirmed
20B
Peter Bertens
Netherlands 2
59
70
122
Confirmed

21A
Alexey Goldobin
Russia 1
52
47
99
Confirmed
21B
Mikhail Pechatnikov
Russia 1
52
37
49
Confirmed

22A
Lee McAllister
Scotland 1
42
115
125
Confirmed
22B
Darren Ellis
Scotland 1
45
114
122
Confirmed

23A
Vladimir Kolakovic
Serbia 1
62
48
65
Confirmed
23B
Leo Vig
Serbia 1
43
39
67
Confirmed

24A
Jonni Fulcher
Switzerland 1
42
146
147
Confirmed
24B
Risto Väyrynen
Switzerland 1
41
135
145
Confirmed

25A
Darren Morgan
Wales 1
51
145
147
Confirmed
25B
Elfed Evans
Wales 1
48
146
147
Confirmed

26A
Keith Thomas
Wales 2
61
80
131
Confirmed
26B
Ronnie Allen
Wales 2
74
68
114
Confirmed


Men Team
No
Player
Country
Age
Competition
Break
Practice
Break
Status

1A
Dorjan Maknori
Albania 1
29
102
131
Confirmed
1B
Edmond Zaja
Albania 1
36
103
128
Confirmed

2A
Besar Spahiu
Albania 2
24
97
126
Confirmed
2B
Arenc Norja
Albania 2
27
71
113
Confirmed

3A
Eduard Bregu
Albania 3
28
54
62
Confirmed
3B
Edmond Ndou
Albania 3
38
62
78
Confirmed

4A
Marjus Zyla
Albania 4
33
64
90
Confirmed
4B
Ronald Xoxi
Albania 4
28
70
97
Confirmed

5A
Kledio KaÇi
Albania 5
11
70
105
Confirmed
5B
Ernesto Gjoni
Albania 5
15
64
74
Confirmed

6A
Alban Kryeziu
Albania 6
33
60
80
Confirmed
6B
Agim Hoxha
Albania 6
39
45
65
Confirmed

7A
Vladislav Kalinovski
Belarus 1
19
36
55
Confirmed
7B
Vladimir Kalinovski
Belarus 1
45
46
55
Confirmed

8A
Jakub Rendla
Czech Republic 1
40
61
88
Confirmed
8B
Jean Marie Hustin
Czech Republic 1
45
76
102
Confirmed

9A
Alexis Callewaert
France 1
22
104
116
Confirmed
9B
Brian Ochoiski
France 1
18
105
141
Confirmed

10A
Felix Frede
Germany 1
23
137
119
Confirmed
10B
Robin Otto
Germany 1
24
96
131
Confirmed

11A
John Farrell
Ireland 1
45
147
147
Confirmed
11B
Mark Tuite
Ireland 1
48
145
145
Confirmed

12A
David Cassidy
Ireland 2
24
106
139
Confirmed
12B
Greg Casey
Ireland 2
27
144
147
Confirmed

13A
Shachar Ruberg
Israel 1
23
138
147
Confirmed
13B
Nadav Biton
Israel 1
28
104
136
Confirmed

14A
David Vaitzman
Israel 2
41
84
142
Confirmed
14B
Shay Arama
Israel 2
41
143
145
Confirmed

15A
Tom Limor
Israel 3
30
84
114
Confirmed
15B
Israel Pertman
Israel 3
47
87
102
Confirmed

16A
Mateusz Baranowski
Poland 1
20
136
136
Confirmed
16B
Kacper Filipiak
Poland 1
22
147
147
Confirmed

17A
Marcin Nitschke
Poland 2
34
129
147
Confirmed
17B
Adam Stefanów
Poland 2
23
138
145
Confirmed

18A
Egor Plishkin
Russia 1
26
119
111
Confirmed
18B
Mikhail Terekhov
Russia 1
16
73
110
Confirmed

19A
Sergei Bolotin
Russia 2
25
70
70
Confirmed
19B
Kirill Petrov
Russia 2
17
52
78
Confirmed

20A
Marko Grbovic
Serbia 1
30
65
72
Confirmed
20B
Zoran Cakic
Serbia 1
32
72
79
Confirmed

21A
Andrew Pagett
Wales 1
35
142
147
Confirmed
21B
Alex Taubman
Wales 1
28
146
147
Confirmed

22A
Ross Jones
Wales 2
18
134
142
Confirmed
22B
Dylan Emery
Wales 2
16
86
140
Confirmed


© EBSA 2013-2017 All rights reserved. Created by :